University of Macau, Faculty of Business Administration

Academic Staff Office Hours

>>Academic Staff Office Hours
Academic Staff Office Hours2018-10-10T10:12:38+00:00

FBA ACADEMIC STAFF OFFICE HOURS (2018/2019 1st Semester)

Chair Professors Mondays Tuesdays Wednesdays Thursdays Fridays
Jacky Yuk-Chow SO By appointment
Distinguished Professors Mondays Tuesdays Wednesdays Thursdays Fridays
Jerome YEN By appointment
Professors Mondays Tuesdays Wednesdays Thursdays Fridays
Rose Neng LAI
Desmond Chee Shiong LAM 11:00-12:00 11:00-12:00
Rico Long Wai LAM By appointment
Zhaotong LIAN 17:00-18:30 17:00-18:30
Raymond Chi Ho LOI 11:00-12:00 11:00-12:00
Jet Lianjie SHU 9:30-11:00 9:00-11:00
Associate Professors Mondays Tuesdays Wednesdays Thursdays Fridays
Mary Lai Ping CHAI 14:30-15:30 14:30-15:30
Anita Ka Wai CHAN
Joanne Sow Hup CHAN 14:30-15:45 14:30-15:45
Linda Xiaoyun CHEN 11:15-12:15 11:15-12:15
Clement Siu Fung CHOW
Cheris Wing Chi CHOW
Davis Ka Chio FONG 11:30-13:00 11:30-13:00
Maggie Xiaoqing FU 17:15-18:15 17:15-18:15
Xinhua GU
Jacky Fok Loi HONG 15:00-16:00 15:00-16:00
Siew Huat KONG 10:00-11:15 10:00-11:15
Jennifer Yuen Man LAI
Keith Siu Kwan LAM
Patrick Chang Boon LEE 14:00-15:00 14:00-15:00
Adrian Cheuk Hung LEI
Guoqiang LI
Christine Mei Lai LIM 16:00-17:00 16:00-17:00
Lucy Xiaowan LIN
Minghua LIU 10:45-11:45 10:45-11:45
Matthew Ting Chi LIU
Rose Xiaoming LIU 11:00-12:00 11:00-12:00
Glenn James MCCARTNEY 15:00-16:00 17:00-18:00
Carlos NORONHA 18:00-19:00
Chanthika PORNPITAKPAN 17:00-19:00
Zhuo QIAO By appointment
Susan Jinjuan REN 15:00-16:00 15:00-16:00
Ricardo Chi Sen SIU 09:30-10:45 09:30-10:45
Amy Siu Ian SO 16:00-17:00 17:00-18:00
Charlie Byung Cherl SOHN 15:30-17:30
Lewis Hon Keung TAM
Priscilla Pui Sun TAM
Anna Pou Iu VONG
Warren Jie WU
Jia YUAN
Iris Lin YUAN 15:00-16:00 15:00-16:00
Desmond Chun Yip YUEN 10:00-12:00 10:00-12:00 10:00-12:00 10:00-12:00 10:00-12:00
Hao ZHANG
Brenda Yang ZHANG By appointment
Assistant Professors Mondays Tuesdays Wednesdays Thursdays Fridays
Brenda Wing Han CHAN 10:00-12:45 10:00-12:45
Monica Can CHEN 10:00-12:45 10:00-12:45
Robin Chi Hang CHARK 15:45-16:45 15:45-16:45
Toro Tao CHEN 11:30-12:30 11:30-12:30
Jacey Ja Young CHOE 17:00-18:00 17:00-18:00
Yeongbae CHOE 15:00-16:00 15:00-16:00
Patrick Kuok Kun CHU By appointment
Teresa CHU 16:00-17:00 16:00-17:00
Javier Calero CUERVO 14:30-16:00 14:30-16:00
Lawrence Hoc Nang FONG 10:30-12:00 10:30-12:00
Grace Qi FU 15:00-16:00 15:00-16:00
Isabel Siu Fong FU
Grace Ying HO 10:20-11:20 10:20-11:20
Charlie Chulhee JUN
Stanley Iat Meng KO
Hung Wan KOT 10:00-11:00 09:00-10:00
Philip Kin Fun LAW 16:30-18:00
Jimmy Chi Ming LEE 10:00-12:00 10:00-12:00
Henry Chun Kwok LEI 10:30-12:00 10:30-12:00
Morris Ming LIU 16:00-17:00 16:00-17:00
Iris Sheung Ting LO 13:30-14:30 13:30-14:30
Lancy Vai Iun MAC 14:30-16:00 14:30-16:00
Tony Zhenjiang QIN 10:30-11:30 10:30-11:30
Tony Kin Meng SAM 11:00-12:00 11:00-12:00
Simon Man Shing SO 14:45-15:45 14:45-15:45
Joseph Adea SY-CHANGCO 11:00-12:00 &
14:30-16:00
Anthony Heng TANG 10:30-12:00 10:30-12:00
Candy Mei Fung TANG 09:00-10:00 18:00-19:00
Zenon Arthur Siloran UDANI
Peng Chun VONG
Hang Fai YEUNG 15:00-16:00 15:00-16:00
Lida Lingling ZHANG 14:30-15:30 14:30-15:30
Steven Xu ZHANG By appointment
Senior Instructors Mondays Tuesdays Wednesdays Thursdays Fridays
Derek Weng Hang CHAN 14:30-15:30 14:30-15:30
Peter Man Wai CHUI
Gordon James KERR 13:00-14:00 17:30-18:30
Winnie Un Fong KUAN 14:30-15:30 14:30-15:30
Kim Oi Mei KUOK 15:50-16:50 15:50-16:50
Jonty Man Kin LAM 10:20-11:20 10:20-11:20
Rebecca Wun Lei LAO 14:45-15:45 14:45-15:45
Carry Ka Yee MAK 15:00-16:00 15:00-16:00
Yuko MATSUMOTO-MOODY 13:00-14:00 13:00-14:00
Philip Sau Tak PUN 10:00-11:00 10:00-11:00
Stella Ieng SAM 11:00-12:00 11:00-12:00
Vanessa Sio Tan SI TOU
Theresa Van Kam TCHIANG 14:30-15:30 14:30-15:30
Simon Iok Kuan WU 14:30-15:30 14:30-15:30
Trevor Yau Lun YEUNG 14:30-15:30 14:30-15:30
Lecturer (UM Macao Fellow) Mondays Tuesdays Wednesdays Thursdays Fridays
Leona Shao Zhi LI By appointment
Part-time Academic Staff Mondays Tuesdays Wednesdays Thursdays Fridays
Shigemi FURUTA
Jorge Alexandre Fernandes GODINHO 10:30-11:30 10:30-11:30
Muruga Perumal RAMASWAMY 14:30-15:30 14:30-15:30 14:30-15:30
Alexandr SVETLICINII 10:30-11:30 10:30-11:30
Guonan MA 14:00-15:00
Lawrence Siu Ting TAI
Bolivia Siu Wan CHEUNG
Davie Kin Lun LAM
Stella Tan Cheng LOK 11:30-12:30 11:30-12:30