FBA ACADEMIC STAFF OFFICE HOURS (2017/2018 1st Semester)

Chair Professors Mondays Tuesdays Wednesdays Thursdays Fridays
Jacky Yuk-Chow SO By appointment
Distinguished Professors Mondays Tuesdays Wednesdays Thursdays Fridays
Jerome YEN 16:00-17:00 16:00-17:00
Professors Mondays Tuesdays Wednesdays Thursdays Fridays
Rose Neng LAI 11:00-12:30 11:00-12:30
Desmond Chee Shiong LAM 11:00-13:00
Rico Long Wai LAM 15:00-17:00
Zhaotong LIAN 17:00-18:30 17:00-18:30
Raymond Chi Ho LOI By appointment
Jet Lianjie SHU 10:30-12:00 10:30-12:00
Associate Professors Mondays Tuesdays Wednesdays Thursdays Fridays
Mary Lai Ping CHAI 10:30-11:30 10:30-11:30
Anita Ka Wai CHAN 16:30-17:30 16:30-17:30
Joanne Sow Hup CHAN 14:15-15:30 14:15-15:30
Linda Xiaoyun CHEN 14:30-15:30 14:30-15:30
Clement Siu Fung CHOW 17:45-19:00 17:45-19:00
Cheris Wing Chi CHOW 15:00-16:00 15:00-16:00
Davis Ka Chio FONG 16:00-18:00 16:00-18:00
Maggie Xiaoqing FU 08:55-09:55 08:55-09:55
Xinhua GU 14:00-16:00 14:00-16:00
Jacky Fok Loi HONG 15:00-17:00 15:00-17:00
Siew Huat KONG 16:00-17:30 16:00-17:30
Jennifer Yuen Man LAI 16:00-17:30 16:00-17:30
Keith Siu Kwan LAM
Patrick Chang Boon LEE 14:30-15:30 14:30-15:30
Adrian Cheuk Hung LEI
Guoqiang LI 16:00-17:30 16:00-17:30
Christine Mei Lai LIM 16:00-17:00 16:00-17:00
Lucy Xiaowan LIN 16:00-17:30 16:00-17:30
Minghua LIU 16:00-17:00 16:00-17:00
Matthew Ting Chi LIU 17:30-18:30
Rose Xiaoming LIU 11:00-12:30 11:00-12:30
Glenn James MCCARTNEY 15:00-16:00 17:00-18:00
Carlos NORONHA 18:00-19:00
Chanthika PORNPITAKPAN 14:00-16:00
Zhuo QIAO 16:00-17:30 16:00-17:30
Susan Jinjuan REN By appointment
Ricardo Chi Sen SIU 09:00-10:00 09:00-11:00
Amy Siu-Ian SO 15:30-16:30 15:30-16:30
Charlie Byung Cherl SOHN 17:15-18:15 17:15-18:15
Lewis Hon Keung TAM 10:30-12:00 10:30-12:00
Priscilla Pui Sun TAM 11:30-12:30 11:30-12:30
Anna Pou Iu VONG 11:30-13:00 11:30-13:00
Warren Jie WU 17:00-18:00 17:00-18:00
Jia YUAN 14:00-16:00
Iris Lin YUAN 14:30-15:30 14:30-15:30
Desmond Chun Yip YUEN 10:00-12:00 10:00-12:00 10:00-12:00 10:00-12:00 10:00-12:00
Brenda Yang ZHANG By appointment
Assistant Professors Mondays Tuesdays Wednesdays Thursdays Fridays
Brenda Wing Han CHAN 15:00-16:00 15:00-16:00 15:00-16:00 15:00-16:00
Robin Chi Hang CHARK 16:00-17:00 11:00-12:00
Patrick Kuok Kun CHU 11:30-13:00 11:30-13:00
Teresa CHU 13:00-14:00 13:00-14:00
Javier Calero CUERVO 11:30-13:00 11:30-13:00
Lawrence Hoc Nang FONG 10:00-11:30 10:00-11:30
Grace Qi FU 15:00-16:00 15:00-16:00
Isabel Siu Fong FU 13:00-14:30 13:00-14:30
Grace Ying HO 14:30-15:30 14:30-15:30
Charlie Chulhee JUN 09:00-12:00 & 14:00-17:00 13:00-14:30
Stanley Iat Meng KO
Hung Wan KOT 10:00-11:00 10:00-11:00
Philip Kin Fun LAW 15:30-16:30
Jimmy Chi Ming LEE 14:30-16:00 14:30-16:00
Henry Chun Kwok LEI 14:30-15:50 14:30-15:50
Morris Ming LIU 16:00-17:00 09:00-10:00
Iris Sheung Ting LO 11:15-12:15 11:15-12:15
Lancy Vai Iun MAC 10:00-11:00 14:00-15:00
Tony Zhenjiang QIN 15:00-16:00 08:45-09:45
Tony Kin Meng SAM 16:00-17:00 16:00-17:00
Simon Man Shing SO 14:30-15:30 14:30-15:30
Joseph Adea SY-CHANGCO 09:30-11:30 14:30-17:30
Anthony Heng TANG By appointment
Candy Mei Fung TANG 15:00-16:00 09:00-10:00
Zenon Arthur Siloran UDANI 15:30-17:30
Peng Chun VONG By appointment
Matthew Tai Hong YAP 13:00-14:00 13:00-14:00
Hang Fai YEUNG 15:00-17:00 15:00-16:00
Lida Lingling ZHANG 14:30-15:30 14:30-15:30
Steven Xu ZHANG 17:20-18:50 17:20-18:50
Senior Instructors Mondays Tuesdays Wednesdays Thursdays Fridays
Derek Weng Hang CHAN 10:00-11:30 10:00-11:30
Peter Man Wai CHUI 14:30-15:30 14:30-15:30
Gordon James KERR 14:00-15:30 14:00-15:30
Winnie Un Fong KUAN 14:45-15:45 14:45-15:45
Kim Oi Mei KUOK 15:50-16:50 15:50-16:50
Jonty Man Kin LAM 14:00-15:00 14:00-15:00
Rebecca Wun Lei LAO 14:30-15:30 16:00-17:00
Carry Ka Yee MAK 11:30-12:30 11:30-12:30
Yuko MOODY-MATSUMOTO 11:30-12:45 11:30-12:45
Philip Sau Tak PUN 16:00-17:00 16:00-17:00
Stella Ieng SAM 11:30-12:30 11:30-12:30
Vanessa Sio Tan SI TOU 13:00-14:00 13:00-14:00
Theresa Van Kam TCHIANG 15:00-16:00 15:00-16:00
Simon Iok Kuan WU 11:30-12:30 11:30-12:30
Trevor Yau Lun YEUNG 10:00-11:00 10:00-11:00
Lecturer (UM Macao Fellow) Mondays Tuesdays Wednesdays Thursdays Fridays
Leona Shao Zhi LI By appointment
Part-time Academic Staff Mondays Tuesdays Wednesdays Thursdays Fridays
Guonan MA 14:30-15:30
Lawrence Siu Ting TAI 14:45-15:45 14:45-15:45
Qingyang WANG 10:30-12:30 & 14:30-16:00 10:30-12:30 & 14:30-16:00
Stella Tan Cheng LOK 09:00-10:00 09:00-10:00