FBA ACADEMIC STAFF OFFICE HOURS (2016/2017 2nd Semester)

Chair Professors Mondays Tuesdays Wednesdays Thursdays Fridays
Jacky Yuk-Chow SO By appointment
Distinguished Professors Mondays Tuesdays Wednesdays Thursdays Fridays
Jerome YEN By appointment
Professors Mondays Tuesdays Wednesdays Thursdays Fridays
Rose Neng LAI By appointment
Rico Long Wai LAM 15:00-17:00
Zhaotong LIAN 09:00-10:00 09:00-10:00
Raymond Chi Ho LOI 11:00-12:00 11:00-12:00
Jet Lianjie SHU 10:00-12:00 10:00-12:00
Roy C WOOD By appointment
Associate Professors Mondays Tuesdays Wednesdays Thursdays Fridays
Mary Lai Ping CHAI 14:30-16:00 14:30-16:00
Anita Ka Wai CHAN
Joanne Sow Hup CHAN 11:30-12:45 11:30-12:45
Linda Xiaoyun CHEN 11:20-12:20 11:20-12:20
Clement Siu Fung CHOW 11:30-12:45 11:30-12:45
Cheris Wing Chi CHOW
Davis Ka Chio FONG
Maggie Xiaoqing FU
Xinhua GU
Jacky Fok Loi HONG
Siew Huat KONG 14:30-16:00 14:30-16:00
Desmond Chee Shiong LAM 11:00-12:00 11:00-12:00
Keith Siu Kwan LAM
Patrick Chang Boon LEE 08:45-09:45 08:45-09:45
Adrian Cheuk Hung LEI
Guoqiang LI 15:00-16:00 15:00-16:00
Lucy Xiaowan LIN
Minghua LIU 16:20-17:20 11:20-12:20
Matthew Ting-chi LIU 17:30-18:30 17:30-18:30
Rose Xiaoming LIU 11:00-12:00 11:00-12:00
Glenn James MCCARTNEY 15:00-16:00 17:00-18:00
Carlos NORONHA 15:00-17:30 15:00-17:30
Chanthika PORNPITAKPAN 17:30-19:30
Zhuo QIAO 16:00-17:30 16:00-17:30
Susan Jinjuan REN 15:00-16:00 15:00-16:00
Ricardo Chi Sen SIU 09:30-11:00 09:30-11:00
Amy Siu-Ian SO By appointment
Charlie Byung Cherl SOHN 15:00-16:00 15:00-16:00
Lewis Hon Keung TAM
Priscilla Pui Sun TAM
Warren Jie WU
Jia YUAN By appointment
Iris Lin YUAN 14:30-15:30 14:30-15:30
Desmond Chun Yip YUEN
Brenda Yang ZHANG 11:15-12:15 11:15-12:15
Assistant Professors Mondays Tuesdays Wednesdays Thursdays Fridays
Brenda Wing Han CHAN 15:00-16:30 15:00-16:30
Robin Chi Hang CHARK
William Ming Yan CHEUNG 10:00-11:00 10:00-11:00
Kwee Keong CHOONG 17:30-18:30 14:30-15:30
Patrick Kuok Kun CHU 15:30-17:00 15:30-17:00
Teresa CHU 13:00-14:00 13:00-14:00
Javier Calero CUERVO 14:30-16:00 14:30-16:00
Lawrence Hoc Nang FONG 11:30-12:30 11:30-12:30
Candy Pun San FONG
Grace Qi FU 14:30-17:30
Isabel Siu Fong FU 15:00-16:00 15:00-16:00
Grace Ying HO 16:15-17:15 16:15-17:15
Charlie Chulhee JUN 14:00-17:00 14:00-17:00
Stanley Iat Meng KO
Jennifer Yuen Man LAI
Philip Kin Fun LAW 16:30-18:00 16:30-18:00
Jimmy Chi Ming LEE 14:30-16:00 14:30-16:00
Henry Chun Kwok LEI By appointment
Morris Ming LIU 11:30-12:30 08:50-09:50
Iris Sheung Ting LO 14:00-16:00
Lancy Vai Iun MAC
Tony Kin Meng SAM 15:30-16:30 15:30-16:30
Simon Man Shing SO 14:30-15:30 14:30-15:30
Joseph Adea SY-CHANGCO 14:30-15:30 15:00-16:00
Anthony Heng TANG 16:00-18:00 16:00-18:00
Candy Mei Fung TANG 15:00-16:00 09:00-10:00
Zenon Arthur Siloran UDANI By appointment
Peng Chun VONG
Anna Pou Iu VONG 10:00-11:30 10:00-11:30
Matthew Tai Hong YAP 15:00-16:30 15:00-16:30
Hang Fai YEUNG 15:30-17:00 14:30-15:30
Lida Lingling ZHANG 16:00-17:00 16:00-17:00
Steven Xu ZHANG 15:00-17:00 16:00-18:00
Senior Instructors Mondays Tuesdays Wednesdays Thursdays Fridays
Derek Weng Hang CHAN 09:00-10:00 09:00-10:00
Peter Man Wai CHUI
Gordon James KERR
Winnie Un Fong KUAN 10:00-11:00 10:00-11:00
Kim Oi Mei KUOK 16:00-17:00 16:00-17:00
Jonty Man Kin LAM 14:30-15:30 14:30-15:30
Rebecca Wun Lei LAO
Carry Ka Yee MAK
Yuko MOODY-MATSUMOTO 13:00-14:30 13:00-14:30
Philip Sau Tak PUN 14:45-16:00 09:30-10:30
Stella Ieng SAM 10:30-11:30 10:30-11:30
Vanessa Sio Tan SI TOU 09:00-10:00 09:00-10:00
Theresa Van Kam TCHIANG 09:00-10:00 09:00-10:00
Simon Iok Kuan WU
Trevor Yau Lun YEUNG 14:30-15:30 14:30-15:30
Lecturer (UM Macao Fellow) Mondays Tuesdays Wednesdays Thursdays Fridays
Leona Shao Zhi LI
Part-time Academic Staff Mondays Tuesdays Wednesdays Thursdays Fridays
Kenneth Shun Yuen CHAN 15:30-16:30
Lawrence Siu Ting TAI
Davie Kin Lun LAM
Stella Tan Cheng LOK